Nearpoint
Music
Music
It appears you have not joined the healthboards community yet. average cost viagra 100mg Join for free, and ask your questions.   home health centers anxiety center more coming soon message boards videos join for free user blogs board index   user name remember me? cheapest generic super viagra Password forgot your username or password? Register faq posting policy today's posts mark boards read advanced search find a board anemia message board  healthboards message boards > heart, vascular, & blood board > anemia > iron deficiency anemia help. Recent labs.       subscribe to anemia board   linkback thread tools search this thread display modes 10-02-2012, 09:25 pm   # 1 aineeriu newbie (female)   join date: oct 2012 posts: 6 hugs: 0 hugged 0 times in 0 posts thanks: 0 thanked 0 times in 0 posts iron deficiency anemia help. Recent labs. I was diagnosed with ida in july due to having gastric bypass 5 years ago and not supplementing. viagra young men erectile dysfunction I've been taking 250mg elemental iron and 3 proferrin for 8 weeks now. Actually i've been taking cardinalmg elemental a day for the last two weeks, but it took some time to work up to these levels so 250mg is about average. I wonder if these results are about typical? viagra color vision My hemoglobin and hematocrit are coming up nicely, but ferritin and serum iron sucks! Many of my symptoms are going away though. buy viagra No more restless legs or heart palpitations. Sometimes i get short of breath, but only on exertion. I still get tired easily, but i can run errands all day. buy viagra without prescription In july, i had to take a nap after making myself a sandwich! I also live and work at altitude (9,000ft-11,000ft) in the rockies. I'd love some input on these numbers. Here’s my before and after numbers: 7/29/2012 wbc: 4. 3 rbc: 5. 13 hemoglobin: 10. cheapest viagra price 6 low hematocrit: 34. viagra pills 9 mcv: 68 low mch: 20. 7 low mchc: 30. 4 low rdw: 15. 9 high platelets: 422 high lymphs: 44% tibc: 428 uibc: 410 high iron, serum: 18 low iron saturation: 4% low ferritin: 3 low 10/1/2012 wbc: 6. 0 rbc: 5. http://classicmotocrossimages.com/mbs-viagra-for-sale-generic-im/ 73 high hemoglobin: 12. 0 hematocrit: 38. 1 mcv: 67 low mch: 20. 9 low mchc: 31. 5 rdw: 18. 6 high platelets: 436 high lymphs: 48% high tibc: 454 high uibc: 429 high iron, serum: 25 low iron saturation: 6% low ferritin: 6 low also! My b12 is normal at 1400 (gastric bypass patients need to keep b12 between yard and 2000) and folate is 11. viagra online bestellen forum 5. I take all my vitamins like i'm supposed to, everything else is just fine (except k1 and d are a little on the low side but i expected as much from them two) but my surgeon told me not to take iron at all unless i was heavily menstruating and even then to limit it to about 30mg a day... Boy was he dumb! About
About
Links
Links
Links
Photos